AF vs Copper Hills

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
October 30, 2020 5:00 pm Varsity 2020

Recap

6A Second Round Playoff Game

American Fork started the game off looking tired and sluggish.   They seemed to get rolling at the end second quarter when they were running a 2 minute offense.  The game ended as expected with several contributions from many players.

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
1Fisher IngersollCornerback102439387575203100
4Maddux MadsenQuarterback3-534250000000
11Ryan EvansQuarterback100000000000
31Cache AboRunning back536000133003300
44Dalton “Spike” AdamsRunning back1240000010000
6Garrison GrimesTight end00000347001900
20Joseph TogisalaCornerback00000593102900
27Trey RobertsSafety00000472004700
30Noah MoeakiTight end00000446202200
 Total 11552743412223666018100

Grizzlies

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 000000000000
RC
11
0
RY
55
0
Comp
27
0
Att
43
0
Yds
412
0
Rec
22
0
Rec Yds
366
0
TD
6
0
Int
0
0
Lng
181
0
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Cavemen717141452
Grizzlies00000