AF vs Corner Canyon

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
October 16, 2020 7:00 pm Varsity 2020

Recap

The Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) varsity football team has a home conference game vs. American Fork (UT) on Friday, October 16 @ 7p.

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
1Fisher IngersollCornerback00000887202400
4Maddux MadsenQuarterback1066284929800102700
6Garrison GrimesTight end00000326001300
21Brendon BourgeoisRunning back11350000000000
30Noah MoeakiTight end00000782102700
31Cache AboRunning back10350002500300
40Dax WattsRunning back1454000218001500
 Total 451902849298222184010900

Corner Canyon

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 26179213238221382804700
RC
45
26
RY
190
179
Comp
28
21
Att
49
32
Yds
298
382
Rec
22
21
Rec Yds
218
382
TD
4
8
Int
0
0
Lng
109
47
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Cavemen3871432
Corner Canyon136201453