AF vs West High

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 28, 2020 7:00 pm Varsity 2020

Recap

The American Fork (UT) varsity football team won Friday’s home non-conference game against West (Salt Lake City, UT) by a score of 43-19.

 

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
1Fisher IngersollCornerback000005112208300
20Joseph TogisalaWide receiver1300011800300
4Maddux MadsenQuarterback6823384060041000
21Brendon BourgeoisRunning back26000219001400
31Cache AboRunning back5320000000000
44Dalton “Spike” AdamsRunning back1145000114101400
6Garrison GrimesTight end00000344002800
30Noah MoeakiTight end00000116001600
39Spencer CleggTight end00000219001100
93Will ZundelWide receiver000007143105100
 Total 25942338406223858122000

West High

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 000000000000
RC
25
0
RY
94
0
Comp
23
0
Att
38
0
Yds
406
0
Rec
22
0
Rec Yds
385
0
TD
8
0
Int
1
0
Lng
220
0
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Cavemen151513043
West High667019