AF vs Westlake

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 25, 2020 7:00 pm Varsity 2020

Recap

The American Fork (UT) varsity football team won Friday’s home conference game against Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) by a score of 52-13.

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
1Fisher IngersollCornerback00000320001100
4Maddux MadsenQuarterback32427452810000000
6Garrison GrimesTight end00000460002000
9Sam HafenRunning back00000122002200
11Ryan EvansQuarterback0012950000000
20Joseph TogisalaCornerback00000627001400
21Brendon BourgeoisRunning back650001400400
26Ben RutterCornerback000001800800
30Noah MoeakiTight end00000456002200
31Cache AboRunning back45000217101100
44Dalton “Spike” AdamsRunning back7100000000000
93Will ZundelWide receiver0000011800000
27Trey RobertsSafety00000348003400
 Total 20442847376262801014600

Westlake

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 215011361331012420000
RC
20
21
RY
44
50
Comp
28
11
Att
47
36
Yds
376
133
Rec
26
10
Rec Yds
280
124
TD
1
2
Int
0
0
Lng
146
0
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Cavemen714211052
Westlake760013