Herriman Varsity vs American Fork Varsity

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 6, 2018 7:00 pm Varsity 2018

Recap

American Fork quarterback Boone Abbott threw five touchdown passes. Receiver’s Chase Roberts, and Devin Downing each caught two touchdown’s from Abbott, Robert’s caught a 69 yard bomb from Abbott early in the fourth quarter as American Fork dominated Herriman on the road.

Herriman Varsity

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 000000000000

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
Boone AbbottQuarterback6-821332600000000
15Devin DowningWide receiver0000067420000
27Chase RobertsWide receiver00000711920000
McKay SmithQuarterback0011140000000
Tanner HoldenWide receiver0000011410000
McKay NelsonWide receiver0000021100000
19Connor GibbRunning back5240001700000
28Bodie SchoonoverRunning back0000022700000
Riley WalkerRunning back200000000000
3Peyton WilsonWide receiver100000000000
 Total 141622342741925250000
RC
0
14
RY
0
16
Comp
0
22
Att
0
34
Yds
0
274
Rec
0
19
Rec Yds
0
252
TD
0
5
Int
0
0
Lng
0
0
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Herriman Varsity0001212
Cavemen10771637

Video