Pleasant Grove vs AF

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
October 2, 2020 7:00 pm Varsity 2020

Recap

The Pleasant Grove (UT) varsity football team has a home conference game vs. rival school American Fork (UT) on Friday, October 2 @ 7p.

Highlights

Pleasant Grove

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 36144162929116270247300

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
1Fisher IngersollCornerback00000484005400
4Maddux MadsenQuarterback5219422480020000
6Garrison GrimesTight end00000216101400
20Joseph TogisalaCornerback000001700700
21Brendon BourgeoisRunning back3100000000000
27Trey RobertsSafety00000551101200
30Noah MoeakiTight end00000465004000
31Cache AboRunning back11210000000400
93Will ZundelWide receiver00000111001100
 Total 19331942248172344014200
RC
36
19
RY
144
33
Comp
16
19
Att
29
42
Yds
291
248
Rec
16
17
Rec Yds
270
234
TD
2
4
Int
4
0
Lng
73
142
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Pleasant Grove077620
Cavemen31421341