Timpview Varsity vs American Fork Varsity

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 24, 2018 7:00 pm Varsity 2018

Recap

Timpview rallied to score 20 points in the fourth quarter to defeat American Fork. Ammon AhQuin ran in a 26-yard touchdown with four minutes left to give the T-Birds a 1-point lead. Timpview added another defensive touchdown for the final score.

Timpview

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 000000000000

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
27Chase RobertsWide receiver000007126004200
7Boone AbbottQuarterback0019343420000000
15Devin DowningWide receiver000004122108200
28Bodie SchoonoverRunning back00000435101500
Dallin JohnsonTight end00000114001400
3Peyton WilsonWide receiver000001800800
10Jackson GregoryRunning back000000000000
16Easton Greening-00000137003700
19Connor GibbRunning back000000000000
 Total 001934342183422019800
RC
0
0
RY
0
0
Comp
0
19
Att
0
34
Yds
0
342
Rec
0
18
Rec Yds
0
342
TD
0
2
Int
0
0
Lng
0
198
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Timpview7602033
Cavemen7711025