Timpview vs AF

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 21, 2020 7:00 pm Varsity 2020

Recap

The American Fork (UT) varsity football team won Thursday’s home non-conference game against Timpview (Provo, UT) by a score of 31-21.

 

Timpview

Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
 29209152227815254319000

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
4Maddux MadsenQuarterback0027432860021000
44Dalton “Spike” AdamsRunning back14700000000000
1Fisher IngersollCornerback000009100102800
6Garrison GrimesTight end00000694003500
20Joseph TogisalaCornerback00000316001000
21Brendon BourgeoisRunning back4-10000000200
27Trey RobertsSafety00000445001600
30Noah MoeakiTight end0000031010800
31Cache AboRunning back61700000002400
93Will ZundelWide receiver00000221001200
 Total 24862743286272864113500
RC
29
24
RY
209
86
Comp
15
27
Att
22
43
Yds
278
286
Rec
15
27
Rec Yds
254
286
TD
3
4
Int
1
1
Lng
90
135
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Timpview0071421
Cavemen0217331