Westlake vs American Fork Varsity

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
September 14, 2018 7:00 pm Varsity 2018

Recap

Thanks in part to quarterback Boone Abbott, the Cavemen cruised past the Thunder. Abbott accounted for four American Fork scores, including three touchdown passes. Dallin Johnson, Chase Roberts and McKay Nelson each were a recipient of one of said throws. Abbott also rushed for a 64 yard score. The defense was strong lead by Jeremiah Shipley’s 2 interceptions deep in the red zone.

Westlake

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
8Kaden JohnsonQuarterback10017301790012000
11Blaine Ballard-0000022100000
13Ben MoralesRunning back0000011700000
15Fabi AitkenQuarterback290000000000
43Jared ShimamotoRunning back330001-400000
 Total 1512173017943412000

Cavemen

# Player Position RC RY Comp Att Yds Rec Rec Yds TD Int Lng Fum Lost
17McKay SmithQuarterback0044480000000
37Kyle Thompson-000000000000
4Maddog MadsenQuarterback200000000000
7Boone AbbottQuarterback47316222750003000
10Jackson GregoryRunning back8660000000000
14Tanner HoldenWide receiver00000222101800
15Devin DowningWide receiver00000692003600
19Connor GibbRunning back829000110001000
82Dallin JohnsonTight end00000595102600
86McKay NelsonWide receiver00000226101100
25Jeremiah ShipleyRunning back000000000000
27Chase RobertsWide receiver00000372105900
 Total 221682026323193174316000
RC
15
22
RY
12
168
Comp
17
20
Att
30
26
Yds
179
323
Rec
4
19
Rec Yds
34
317
TD
1
4
Int
2
3
Lng
0
160
Fum
0
0
Lost
0
0

Results

Team1234TD
Westlake00077
Cavemen14147742

Video