UHSAA Football Leaders

Passing Yards

Rank Name Yds
1 Boone Abbott
American Fork (UT)
4438
2 Cooper Legas
Orem (UT)
4338
3 Kael Atkinson
South Summit (Kamas, UT)
3567
4 Cole Hagen
Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)
3389
5 Bryson Barnes
Milford (UT)
3073
6 Jonny Parkinson
Logan (UT)
2982
7 Carston Naegle
Woods Cross (UT)
2913
8 Bo Devries
Ogden (UT)
2735
9 Reggie Graff
Dixie (St. George, UT)
2455
10 Jake Jensen
Pleasant Grove (UT)
2431

Rushing Yards

Rank Name Yards
1 Parker Thomas
Grantsville (UT)
2028
2 Tyson Chisholm
South Sevier (Monroe, UT)
1883
3 Dustin Moffo
Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)
1789
4 Ma’a Notoa
Skyridge (Lehi, UT)
1584
5 Robert Summerhays
Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)
1426
6 Weston Nebeker
Monticello (UT)
1357
7 Dayne Christiansen
Pleasant Grove (UT)
1334
8 Silas Young
Stansbury (Tooele, UT)
1319
9 Rhyle Hanson
Ogden (UT)
1295
10 Bryant Troutt
Grand County (Moab, UT)
1272

Receiving Yards

Rank Name Yards
1 Puka Nacua
Orem (UT)
2336
2 Chase Roberts
American Fork (UT)
1771
3 Jared Dansie
South Summit (Kamas, UT)
1356
4 Devin Downing
American Fork (UT)
1298
5 John Mitchell
Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)
1250
6 Tucker Goodfellow
Woods Cross (UT)
1174
7 Paxton Henrie
Milford (UT)
1170
8 Ethan Bolingbroke
Jordan (Sandy, UT)
1162
9 Nathan Upham
Skyridge (Lehi, UT)
1157
10 Irving Gastelum
Ogden (UT)
1108

Tackles

Rank Name Tackles
1 Tyson Chisholm
South Sevier (Monroe, UT)
171
2 Hagen Miles
South Summit (Kamas, UT)
144
3 Bronson Andrus
Desert Hills (St. George, UT)
132
4 Brydger Purdy
Wasatch (Heber City, UT)
132
5 Kaden Crowther
Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)
125
6 Jet Richins
Stansbury (Tooele, UT)
124
7 Wyatt Blackner
Richfield (UT)
124
8 Jackson Rose
Murray (UT)
121
9 Mason Cobb
Provo (UT)
119
10 Jacob Vasquez
Lehi (UT)
119

Sacks

Rank Name Sacks
1 Michael Daley
Lone Peak (Highland, UT)
24.0
2 Ioholani Raass
Skyridge (Lehi, UT)
16.5
3 Lorenzo Tuaone
Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
15.0
4 Colton Gardner
Murray (UT)
14.5
5 Siaki “Apu” Ika
East (Salt Lake City, UT)
14.0
6 Kaige Baird
Desert Hills (St. George, UT)
14.0
7 Gage Wilcox
Monticello (UT)
13.0
8 Blake Mangelson
Juab (Nephi, UT)
13.0
9 Bruce Mitchell
South Summit (Kamas, UT)
13.0
10 Jared Fotu
Lone Peak (Highland, UT)
13.0

Interceptions

Rank Name INT’s
1 Yates Taylor
South Sevier (Monroe, UT)
10
2 Noah Bennee
Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)
9
3 Tyler Robinson
Cedar City (UT)
8
4 Haydn Sandstrom
Timpanogos (Orem, UT)
8
5 Ethan Slade
Orem (UT)
8
6 Autjoe Soe
Murray (UT)
7
7 Stockton Bramwell
American Fork (UT)
7
8 Jarret Fairhurst
Beaver (UT)
6
9 Isaia Sedillo
Cyprus (Magna, UT)
6
10 Blake Hofheins
Salem Hills (Salem, UT)
6

My Review

Review Form...

Reviews

Loading Reviews...

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published.